Privacy notification and cookie policy

 

Delta Music Belgium is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

Delta Music Belgium
Marc Schellekens
Rummenweg 30
3800 Sint-Truiden
Belgium
Tel: +32 11 761 003
Mob: +32 477 414 969
http://www.deltamusic.be
info@deltamusic.be

Marc Schellekens is the manager and the data processing officer for Delta Music Belgium's personal data. He can be reached via info@deltamusic.be.

 

Personal data that we process

Delta Music Belgium processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via info@deltamusic.be, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Delta Music Belgium processes your personal data for the following purposes:

 

Automated decision making

Delta Music Belgium does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing regarding matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of Delta Music Belgium) among them.

 

How long we keep personal data

Delta Music Belgium does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Delta Music Belgium does not sell your data to third parties and will only provide this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Delta Music Belgium remains responsible for these processes.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Delta Music Belgium only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Delta Music Belgium and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@deltamusic.be.

To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of the front of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo and card number black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

If you do not agree with the way we process your data, you can turn to the Commission for the protection of privacy (Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit - Drukpersstraat 35 - 1000 Brussel - Begium).

 

How we protect personal data

Delta Music Belgium takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact info@deltamusic.be

 

 


 

 

 

Copyright © 1995-2022 by Delta Music Belgium - Pro Tools | HDX Studio - Rummenweg 30 - 3800 Sint-Truiden - Belgium. All Rights Reserved
Privacy notification and cookie policy
All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners.
All company, product and service names used on this website are for identification purposes only.
Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.